FUN IN THE SUN BOCCE CLUB

Nancy Bellavance  President

Jan Hellman Vice President

Gloria Pulley Treasurer

Pat Shingledecker Secretary

Managers-  Tuesday  Ellie Johnson

                    Thursday  Marsha Benedict

Social  Ellie Johnson

Meeting Minutes 11-14- 2019

 

 Annual Banquet

IMG_1239
IMG_1241
IMG_1242
IMG_1243
IMG_1244
IMG_1245
IMG_1247
IMG_1250
IMG_1265
1/9 
start stop bwd fwd

 

 

2019 Season Winners

IMG_1238
IMG_1240
IMG_1238
IMG_1240
1/2 
start stop bwd fwd

 

THURSDAY FUN IN THE SUN BOCEE TEAM

 

Team 1 Royal Palm                                                                                  Team 2 Christmas Palm

Lil Couch                                                                                                   Ann Hall

Nancy Bellavance                                                                                     Ruth Etter

Marsha Benedict                                                                                       Marcia Zenk

Gail Leckey                                                                                               Gloria Hulst

 

Team 3 Queen Palm                                                                                Team 4 Windmill Palm

Pat Shingledecker                                                                                     Mary Lamar

Betty Berth                                                                                                Donna Hamblin

Madeline Coe                                                                                            Marion Lloyd

Jan Helman                                                                                               Bev Peterson

 

TUESDAY FUN IN THE SUN BOCEE TEAM

Team 1 Pametto Palm                                                                              Team 2 Majesty Palm

Diane Shank                                                                                               Donna Ward

Gloria Pulley                                                                                               Ursula Charest

Pat Briggs                                                                                                    Jackie Veach

June Siffar                                                                                                  Lois Staples

 

Team 3 Coconut Palm                                                                                Team 4 Fox Tail Palm

Ellie Johnson                                                                                               Joan Dumais

Alice Fieldhouse                                                                                          Frances Kennedy

Susan Sibiski                                                                                               Gail Kantz

Marion Lloyd                                                                                                Marilyn Stott

 

 

Team Members List

Draw for Team List (Sample)

Responsibility of the Captain

Sample Weekly Bocce Play Schedule

 .

BYLAWS & RULES